Login
Register
Home
News, contest schedule, and standings.
Flying Sites
Use the map to locate flying sites near you and the contest schedule for that site this season.
Forums
Start a new topic, or join the discussion.
ESL Talk
Items of interest to ESL membership.
Contest Reports
Help Desk
Open Discussion
General Soaring
A home for new glider pilots. Here are a few of the many topics available.
Welcome to the Novice Lounge
Learning to use a Hi-Start
Choosing a Sailplane Radio
Radios, servos, receivers and electronics
Publications
Newsletters, rules, minutes and more.
Newsletters
Rules & Minutes
Feature Stories
Contests
Consolidated Contest Calendar
Scoring Software
ESLScore for Thermal Duration
F3KScore for Hand Launch
Standings
Electric Division
Hand Launch Division
Unlimited TD Division
Advancement
Improvement
About Us
Who we are, what we do, and some fine print.
Officer Contact Info
Mission Statement
Privacy Statement
Terms of Use
Web
Site
Search
Contest Results
Season:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Contest:
<<
RISC Great Pumpkin ALES
ESL End of Season
BRASS-2
SKSS Blue Hen ALES Challenge
DownEast Maine ALES
Skip Schow Memorial
Lacolle International ALES-F5J
RISC Unlimited
Southern NH ALES
CRRC Soar-In
LSF Soaring National Championships (NATS)
CRRC ALES
NJSS Unlimited
RISC F5J
LISF Unlimited
LASS Polecat F5J/ALES
SKSS Unlimited TD
ESL ALES and F5J
Mid South Soaring Championship
SKSS Spring Fling 2018
ESL #1 now at HorseFeathers
BRASS Unlimited
RISC Red Rooster F5J
Horsefeathers-1
DESS East Coast Spring F5J Festival
ESL F3J @Horsefeathers
East Coast Fall F5J Festival
>>
Warrenton VA
Saturday, September 8, 2018 thru Sunday, September 9, 2018
Saturday
Class
Place
First
Name
Last
Name
Contest
Score
Class
Score
Overall
Score
Overall
Points
Expert
1
Michael
Lachowski
8248
100.00
100.00
1
10
Expert
2
Neal
Huffman
8183
99.21
99.21
2
9
Expert
3
Josh
Glaab
8180
99.18
99.18
3
8
Expert
4
Dave
Malkin
7948
96.37
96.37
4
7
Expert
5
Christopher
Burns
7689
93.23
93.23
5
6
Expert
6
Steve
Lucke
7419
89.95
89.95
6
5
Expert
7
David
Bradley JR.
7328
88.86
88.86
7
4
Expert
8
Kerry
Cochrell
7137
86.54
86.54
8
3
Expert
9
Chuck
Robinett
6733
81.64
81.64
9
2
Expert
10
Tom
Broeski
6714
81.40
81.40
10
1
Expert
11
Don
Richmond
6597
79.98
79.98
11
0
Expert
12
Peter
Schlitzkus
6588
79.88
79.88
12
0
Sportsman
1
George
Burgin
5622
100.00
68.17
13
0
Sportsman
2
John
Pinho
69
1.22
0.83
14
0
Copyright © 2011 - 2023 all rights reserved by